Friday, January 15, 2010

Together We Can - Cheetah Girls

We can do anything
Just you and me baby baby baby baby baby babe
Wait and see.

Verse 1
Hold on sit tight.
Are you ready for a crazy ride?
Your on your own it ain't right.
Something gotta give tonight.

So if you wanna run run and disappear.
You and I can bust our way right out of here.

Chorus x2
Together we can.
Shoot the moon stop the rain even ride a hurricane
If we wanna.
Together we can.
Walk into space save the human race do you think we oughta oughta? x2

Verse 2
Here we take our time we can have it all.
I don't think we're gonna make it on our own.

Together we can.
Even ride a hurricane if we wanna. (C'mon)
Walk into space save the human race.
Do you think we oughta?
Together we can!

0 Responses to “Together We Can - Cheetah Girls”

All Rights Reserved Kantahanan | Blogger Template by Bloggermint